English (Labour Relations)
reassignment of matters [correct]
CONT: The Chairperson is the chief executive officer of the Board [Canada Industrial Relations Board] and has supervision over and direction of the work of the Board, including (a) the assignment and reassignment of matters that the Board seized of to panels ...
French (Relations du travail)
réassignation des affaires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le président est le premier dirigeant du Conseil [Conseil canadien des relations industrielles] ;à ce titre, il en assure la direction et en contrôle les activités, notamment en ce qui a trait à : a) l'assignation et la réassignation aux formations des affaires dont le Conseil est saisi [...]