English (Practice and Procedural Law; Labour Relations)
internal affairs [correct]
CONT: The Chairperson is the chief executive officer of the Board [Canada Industrial Relations Board] and has supervision over and direction of the work of the Board, including ... the management of the Board's internal affairs ...
French (Droit judiciaire; Relations du travail)
affaires internes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le président est le premier dirigeant du Conseil [Conseil canadien des relations industrielles] ;à ce titre, il en assure la direction et en contrôle les activités, notamment en ce qui a trait à :[...] la gestion de ses affaires internes [...]