English (Translation (General))
make a recommendation [correct]
CONT: The annual report must set out ... (d) the number of recommendations that the President has made and their status ... [Bill C-11: An Act to establish a procedure for the disclosure of wrongdoings in the public sector, including the protection of persons who disclose the wrongdoings].
French (Traduction (Généralités))
faire une recommandation [correct]
CONT: Le rapport porte sur :[...] d) le nombre et l'état des recommandations que le président a faites [...] [Projet de loi C-11 : Loi prévoyant un mécanisme de dénonciation des actes répréhensibles et de la protection des dénonciateurs dans le secteur public].