English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions)
Professional Excellence Award (TR) [correct, Canada]
OBS: Component of the Translation Bureau Recognition and Awards Program, this award is presented by the Chief Executive Officer to an employee or employees in the TR category (translators, interpreters or terminologists) for outstanding professional achievement.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral)
Prix d’excellence professionnelle (TR) [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Composante du Programme de reconnaissance et de récompense du Bureau de la traduction, ce prix est remis par la présidente-directrice générale à un ou plusieurs employés du groupe TR(traducteurs, interprètes ou terminologues) pour des réalisations professionnelles de nature exceptionnelle.