English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions)
Certificate of Excellence [correct, Canada]
OBS: Component of the Translation Bureau Recognition and Awards Program, the certificate is presented by the Chief Executive Officer to an employee or group of employees in recognition of exceptional performance or accomplishments in realizing the organization's objectives or the result of which is readily seen as a credit to the Translation Bureau.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral)
Certificat d’excellence [correct, Canada]
OBS: Composante du Programme de reconnaissance et de récompense du Bureau de la traduction, ce certificat est remis par la présidente-directrice générale à un employé ou à un groupe d’employés pour reconnaître un rendement et des réalisations exceptionnels dans la poursuite des objectifs du Bureau ou dont l'éclat rejaillit sur l'ensemble de l'organisme.