English (Computers and Calculators)
digital quantum simulator [correct]
CONT: ... a digital quantum simulator is a gate-based universal quantum computer which can be used to simulate any physical system of interest when suitably programmed, and can also be used for other purpose.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
simulateur quantique numérique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La principale réalisation du projet [est] la mise au point d’un simulateur quantique numérique capable de reproduire la dynamique des interactions avec une très grande précision.