English (Demography)
English-speaking population [correct]
CONT: Major findings in the report indicate that: although the Quebec English-speaking population has declined since the 1970s, in both numbers and percentage, today it is diverse in its socio-economic, regional, ethnic and religious characteristics ...
French (Démographie)
population d’expression anglaise [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Voici les principales conclusions du rapport : même si la population anglophone du Québec a diminué depuis les années 1970, tant en nombre qu'en proportion, elle présente aujourd’hui de nouvelles caractéristiques socioéconomiques, régionales, ethniques et religieuses [...]