English (Agricultural Economics; Slaughterhouses)
deadweight price [correct]
CONT: The average deadweight price for lambs last week (ended 30 November) increased by 1 1/2 p/kg to 232 1/2 p/kg following a week of stronger trade at the marts.
French (Économie agricole; Abattoirs)
prix abattu [masculine noun]
OBS: prix abattu : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.