English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Banking)
equity forward [correct]
DEF: A contract to exchange an equity or equity basket at a set price on a future date.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Banque)
contrat à terme d’actions [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrat prévoyant l'échange d’une action ou d’un indice boursier à un prix donné dans l'avenir.