English (Sales (Marketing); Law of Contracts (common law))
present sale of future goods
CONT: Where by a contract for sale the seller purports to effect a present sale of future goods, the contract operates as an agreement to sell the goods.
French (Vente; Droit des contrats (common law))
vente de chose future [feminine noun]; vente à livrer [feminine noun]
CONT: La chose vendue peut ne pas encore exister [...] Il s’agit alors de la vente de chose future, parfaite dès que l'accord s’est fait sur la chose et le prix, mais conditionnelle car soumise à la réalisation [...] de la chose dans l'avenir.