English (Information Processing (Informatics); Data Banks and Databases; Artificial Intelligence)
synthetic labelling [correct]; synthetic labeling [correct]
CONT: Synthetic labeling is the creation or generation of new data that contains the attributes necessary for [a] project.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banques et bases de données; Intelligence artificielle)
étiquetage synthétique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'étiquetage synthétique nécessite une grande puissance de calcul, ce qui peut en augmenter le prix.