English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
activity price calculation [correct]
DEF: Method for calculating the prices of planned activities for cost center/type combinations in an iterative process taking all activity exchanges between cost centers into account.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
détermination des prix de cession [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de calcul du prix des activités budgétisée pour les ensembles centres/types de coût opérant par itération qui prend en compte tous les flux d’activités entre les centres de coûts dans un compte.