English (Metals Mining; Economics)
value of mineral production [correct]
DEF: ... a calculation of the volume of extracted commodities at the current price of the commodity.
CONT: The value of mineral production fluctuates as a result of changes in the quantity of production from mines and the respective prices of the mineral and metals they produce, which are set on global markets.
French (Mines métalliques; Économique)
valeur de la production minérale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] calcul du volume de produits minéraux extraits à leur prix actuel.
CONT: La valeur de la production minérale fluctue en fonction des variations de la quantité de production des mines et des prix respectifs des minéraux et des métaux qu’elles produisent, qui sont fixés sur les marchés mondiaux.