English (Investment; Banking; Financial Institutions)
deal amount [correct, standardized]
DEF: The currency code and the deal amount computed by multiplying the deal price by the quantity of securities.
OBS: deal amount: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Investissements et placements; Banque; Institutions financières)
montant brut de la négociation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Code monnaie et montant brut de la négociation calculé en multipliant le prix de la négociation par la quantité de titres.
OBS: montant brut de la négociation : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.