English (Foreign Trade; Domestic Trade; Wood Sawing)
lumber realization value [correct]
CONT: Lumber realization values are calculated by multiplying the current price if No. 1 Common lumber by the appropriate QI [Quality Indice].
French (Commerce extérieur; Commerce intérieur; Sciage du bois)
valeur marchande des sciages [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On calcule les valeurs marchandes des sciages en multipliant le prix actuel des sciages no 1 Commun par l'IQ [Indice de qualité] approprié.