English (Honorary Distinctions)
Canada Day Award of Excellence; Youth Award
OBS: ... to be presented each year to a young Canadian of outstanding achievement, said youth Minister Andrée Champagne ... The Citizen, 2 juillet 85.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Prix d’excellence de la Fête du Canada; prix Jeunesse [see observation]
OBS: créé en 1985; c'est un certificat intitulé :"La Fête du Canada-Prix d’excellence"
OBS: Prix Jeunesse-appellation officieuse du Prix d’excellence de la Fête du Canada.