English (Management Operations (General))
award-winning company [correct]
CONT: Several of the award-winning companies in this study were characterized by the lengths to which they had gone to encourage the development of their own employees.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
entreprise lauréate [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par exemple, lauréate du Prix Canada pour l'excellence en affaires.