English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions; Transportation)
Award of Achievement [correct]
OBS: Part of the Canadian Transportation Awards Program (CTAP) that is supported by Transport Canada, administered by the Transportation Association of Canada (TAC) and intended to recognize leadership, excellence and achievement in all modes and segments of the transport sector. Candidates for the Award of Achievement must have achieved, through innovation and initiative on a particular project or program, positive and measurable improvements of significant and enduring benefit to transportation.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral; Transports)
Prix de réalisation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fait partie du Programme canadien des prix en transports(PCPT) qui est administré par l'Association des transports du Canada(ATC), avec l'appui de Transports Canada et qui a pour but de reconnaître le leadership, l'excellence et les réalisations d’intervenants de tous les modes et segments du secteur des transports. Les candidats pour le Prix de réalisation doivent avoir obtenu, par le biais d’innovations ou d’initiatives touchant un projet ou un programme particulier, des améliorations concrètes et mesurables s’accompagnant d’avantages importants et durables pour les transports.