English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Education (General))
Scotiabank-AUCC Awards for Excellence in Internationalization [correct]
OBS: To recognize Canadian universities' achievements in internationalizing their institutions, and to promote awareness of good practices within the Association of Universities and Colleges of Canada (AUCC), the Bank commits $165,000 to the Scotiabank - AUCC Awards for Excellence in internationalization. The awards, presented in both 2000 and 2002, highlight the success of winners' integration of international or intercultural dimensions into all aspects of the university mandate, at three levels: on campuses, in local communities and nationally.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Pédagogie (Généralités))
Prix de la Banque Scotia et de l’AUCC pour l’excellence en internationalisation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pour souligner les accomplissements des universités canadiennes dans le domaine de l'internationalisation et pour promouvoir l'excellence au sein de Association des universités et collèges du Canada(AUCC), la Banque a versé 165 000 $ au Prix de la Banque Scotia et de l'AUCC pour l'excellence en internationalisation. Les prix décernés en 2000 et 2002 ont couronné les efforts d’intégration des perspectives internationales ou interculturelles à tous les aspects de la vie universitaire, que ce soit au niveau du campus, de la communauté ou à l'échelle nationale.