English (National Honorary Distinctions (Non-Canadian); Performing Arts (General))
Walter Carsen Prize for Excellence in the Performing Arts [correct]
DEF: An annual prize [of the Canada Council for the Arts] that recognizes the highest level of artistic excellence and distinguished career achievement by a Canadian professional artist in dance, theatre or music.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux non canadiens; Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
Prix Walter-Carsen d’excellence en arts de la scène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prix annuel [du Conseil des Arts du Canada] qui reconnaît le plus haut niveau d’excellence artistique et la carrière exceptionnelle d’un artiste professionnel canadien en danse, en théâtre ou en musique.