English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions; Agriculture - General)
Award of Excellence for Innovation in Agriculture and Agri-Food [correct]
OBS: Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada. The Canadian Agri-Food Awards of Excellence recognize outstanding achievement in five areas that are key to the continued success of the sector: environmental stewardship, innovation, export performance, agricultural awareness and education, and voluntarism.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral; Agriculture - Généralités)
Prix d’excellence de l’innovation en agriculture et en agroalimentaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada. Les Prix d’excellence canadiens en agroalimentaire soulignent les réalisations exceptionnelles dans cinq sphères d’activité qui jouent un rôle déterminant dans la réussite soutenue du secteur, soit : la gérance de l'environnement, l'innovation, l'exportation agroalimentaire, la sensibilisation et l'éducation dans le domaine agricole, et le bénévolat.