English (Honorary Distinctions)
The Invention Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: part of the Canada Awards for Excellence in Productivity, Innovation and Design.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Prix de l’invention [correct, Canada]
OBS: fait partie des Prix d’excellence du Canada en productivité, innovation et design.