English (Provincial Government Honorary Distinctions)
Ontario Honours and Awards Secretariat [correct]
OBS: The ministry organizes a series of annual awards programs to recognize outstanding professional and volunteer contributions to Ontario. These awards promote responsible citizenship by publicly saluting those who have made exceptional contributions to the common good. Special commemorative functions are also organized to celebrate the participation of all Ontarians in the life of the province.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations des gouv. provinciaux)
Secrétariat des distinctions et prix de l’Ontario [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le ministère organise une série de programmes de récompense annuels visant à reconnaître les contributions professionnelles et bénévoles à la vie ontarienne qui sortent de l'ordinaire. Ces prix font la promotion de la responsabilité civique en accordant une reconnaissance publique aux personnes qui ont apporté des contributions exceptionnelles au bien commun. Des événements commémoratifs célèbrent également la participation de tous les Ontariens et Ontariennes à la vie de la province.