English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
joint rate
DEF: A rate applicable from a point on one carrier's route to a point on another's line, made by agreement between the two or more carriers involved and published as a single rate.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
prix commun [masculine noun]
DEF: Prix du transport applicable entre deux points situés sur des réseaux différents en vertu d’accords entre les transporteurs intéressés.