English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
division of joint rate
DEF: A railroad division of a joint rate is the portion of the revenue which one road receives for performing its part of the service covered by the rate.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
quote-part du prix commun [masculine noun]
DEF: Portion des revenus de transport à laquelle a droit un chemin de fer pour l’exécution de sa part du service tarifé.