English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
responsive
CONT: People, more than ever, want responsive engines that'll get them out into onrushing traffic in a hurry.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
nerveux
CONT: La voiture est plus nerveuse et serait vendue à un prix compétitif.