English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
par value share [correct]; par value stock [correct, see observation]; par stock [correct, see observation]; share with par value [correct]
DEF: Any stock for which a fixed value has been set originally for each share, by dividing the total capital stock value by the number of shares to be issued.
OBS: The correct French equivalent is "action" in this context because "stock" and "share" are used interchangeably as a singular noun. However, "stock" is usually a collective noun, with "actions" as its French equivalent and "shares" as its synonym.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
action avec valeur nominale [correct, feminine noun]; action à valeur nominale [correct, feminine noun]; action ayant une valeur nominale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Actions du capital social comportant une valeur nominale.
OBS: La valeur nominale de l'action est essentiellement une valeur théorique, généralement différente du prix d’émission, de la valeur comptable et de la valeur réelle de l'action.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
acción con valor nominal [correct, feminine noun]