English (Honorary Distinctions)
Haim Falk Award for Distinguished Contribution to Accounting Thought [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canadian Academic Accounting Association. Information confirmed with the organization.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Prix Haim Falk destiné aux auteurs de contributions remarquables à la pensée comptable [correct, Canada]
OBS: Association canadienne des professeurs de comptabilité. Renseignement confirmé par l’organisme.