English (Neuroses; Perinatal Period)
postpartum obsessive-compulsive disorder [correct]; postpartum obsessive compulsive disorder [correct]; postpartum OCD [correct]
CONT: Obsessive compulsive disorder (OCD) is an anxiety-related mental health problem. People with OCD experience thoughts that they don't want to have and engage in behaviours they feel compelled to do. The unwanted thoughts in postpartum OCD are often about harm to one's baby.
French (Névroses; Périnatalité)
trouble obsessionnel-compulsif post-partum [correct, masculine noun]; trouble obsessionnel compulsif post-partum [correct, masculine noun]; TOC post-partum [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le trouble obsessionnel compulsif(TOC) post-partum est un problème de santé mentale lié à l'anxiété. Les personnes qui souffrent d’un TOC ont des pensées indésirables et adoptent des comportements qui leur semblent incontrôlables. Dans le cas du TOC post-partum, les pensées indésirables tournent autour de la peur de faire mal à son bébé.