English (Human Behaviour; Social Psychology; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
problem-focused coping [correct]; PFC [correct]
CONT: Problem-focused coping ... consists of active efforts to instrumentally manage the problem that is causing stress.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie sociale; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
adaptation centrée sur le problème [correct, feminine noun]; adaptation centrée sur les problèmes [correct, feminine noun]; adaptation centrée-problème [correct, feminine noun]