English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
computational problem [correct]
CONT: A computational problem ... involves studying the theoretical aspects of computation, including the limits and capabilities of various computational models, complexity analysis, and computational complexity theory. Computational problems are concerned with classifying problems based on their difficulty and determining their solvability using different computational resources.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
problème computationnel [correct, masculine noun]