English (General Vocabulary)
jigsaw puzzle [correct]; jigsaw [correct, noun]; puzzle [correct, noun]
DEF: A problem that cannot be easily or readily solved.
CONT: Puzzle implies such a baffling quality or such intricacy, as of a problem, situation, etc., that one has great difficulty in understanding or solving it.
French (Vocabulaire général)
casse-tête [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; puzzle [correct, masculine noun, Europe]
DEF: [...] problème difficile à résoudre.
OBS: Pluriel : des casse-tête ou des casse-têtes.
OBS: casse-têtes (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l’orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
rompecabezas [correct, masculine noun]; puzle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Problema [...] de difícil solución.
OBS: rompecabezas; puzle: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que el sustantivo "rompecabezas" o la adaptación "puzle", con una zeta, son opciones preferibles al extranjerismo "puzzle".