English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
alcohol-related problem; alcohol problem
OBS: "Alcohol problem" used in singular refers to any of the alcohol problems. When applied to an individual, a drinking problem.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
problème lié à l'alcool [masculine noun]; problème d'alcool [masculine noun]
CONT: Il est très difficile d’évaluer l’étendue réelle de la consommation abusive et des problèmes liés à l’alcool au Canada.