English (Penal Administration)
correctional setting [correct]
CONT: Because of the high prevalence of substance use in correctional settings, a substance-use history should also be taken …
OBS: CD 003. Correctional Service Canada.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
milieu correctionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La consommation et l'abus de drogues et d’alcool dans le milieu correctionnel est un problème grave qui touche tous les services correctionnels, notamment ceux à l'échelle fédérale, provinciale et territoriale, ainsi que les systèmes correctionnels des autres pays.