English (Mathematics; Computer Mathematics)
algorithmic process [correct]
CONT: An algorithmic process is a process of consecutive conversion of constructive objects by discrete "steps," each step consisting of the replacement of one constructive object by another one.
French (Mathématiques; Mathématiques informatiques)
procédure algorithmique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] pour un problème ou une série de problèmes est, en général, adjointe une procédure algorithmique qui donne la marche à suivre pour effectuer les calculs permettant d’atteindre la solution proposée.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Matemáticas para computación)
proceso algorítmico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En términos generales, un algoritmo debe ser […] realizable: el proceso algorítmico debe terminar después de una cantidad finita de pasos.