English (Personality Development)
feeding problem [correct]
CONT: In this comprehensive resource, professionals will find research- and practice-based assessment and intervention strategies that can be applied to any feeding problem - no matter how severe - from infancy through childhood and preadolescence. Specific disorders discussed include selective eating, complete refusal to eat, developmental feeding disorders, failure to thrive, pica, rumination, pediatric obesity, and feeding resistance related to chronic illness, among others.
French (Développement de la personnalité)
problème alimentaire [masculine noun]