English (Remote Sensing)
multitemporal data [correct, plural]
CONT: Remote sensing brings together a multitude of tools to better analyze the scope and scale of the deforestation problem. Multitemporal data provides for change detection analyses.
French (Télédétection)
données multitemporelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: La télédétection regroupe une multitude d’outils pour mieux analyser l'étendue et l'échelle du problème de la déforestation. Les données multitemporelles permettent l'analyse de la détection des changements.