English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
adaptative mesh refinement [correct]; AMR [correct]
CONT: The use of AMR ... has been used in studying turbulence problems in hydrodynamics as well as in the study of large scale structures in astrophysics ...
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
raffinement de maillage adaptatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Technique utilisée en analyse numérique pour résoudre des problèmes d’équations aux dérivées partielles sur des grilles adaptées à la solution du problème.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática))
refinamiento de malla adaptativo [correct, masculine noun]