English (Practice and Procedural Law; Real Estate)
appeal letter [correct]
CONT: The designated officer from the tenant department submits a written appeal of a PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] decision to the Regional Director OARES [Office Accommodation and Real Estate Services]. The appeal letter will: a) Identify the decision which is being appealed; b) Demonstrate how the decision adversely affects the tenant's program delivery; c) Present possible options to resolve the problem; d) Provide extensive cost/benefit analysis, if required.
French (Droit judiciaire; Immobilier)
lettre d’appel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'intervenant désigné par le ministère locataire interjette appel, sous forme écrite, d’une décision prise par TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] au directeur régional des SGLB [Services de gestion des locaux à bureaux]. La lettre de demande d’appel devra : a) présenter la décision qui fait l'objet d’un appel; b) exposer comment la décision a une incidence négative sur la réalisation du programme du locataire; c) proposer des solutions pour résoudre le problème; d) fournir une analyse coûts-avantages détaillée, au besoin.