English (Artificial Intelligence)
knowledge reorganization
CONT: Some issues in machine learning are the nature of most appropriate knowledge representation, the problem of knowledge reorganization as new knowledge forces change existing concepts (Schank, 1982a), inductive inference, and the role of heuristics in discovery (Michaloki et al. 1983).
French (Intelligence artificielle)
réorganisation des connaissances [feminine noun]
CONT: Parmi les questions reliées à l'apprentissage de la machine, mentionnons la nature de la représentation des connaissances qui soit la plus pertinente, le problème de la réorganisation des connaissances alors que de nouvelles forces cognitives modifient les concepts existants(Schank, 1982a), l'inférence inductive et le rôle des heuristiques dans la découverte(Michalski et autres, 1983).