English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
application processor [correct]
DEF: A special-purpose computer that enables a telephone system to furnish special services such as voice mail, messaging services, and electronic mail.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
processeur d'application [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un ordinateur à fonction dédiée qui permet à un système téléphonique de fournir des services, tels qu’une messagerie électronique, une messagerie vocale, etc.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
procesador de aplicaciones [correct, masculine noun]