English (Management Control; Organization Planning)
performance management framework [correct]; PMF [correct]
CONT: This will allow those institutions subject to the performance management framework, which institutes a formal process for holding heads of institutions accountable for how they manage their institution, to be assessed within that framework.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Planification d'organisation)
cadre de gestion du rendement [correct, masculine noun]; CGR [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ainsi, les institutions qui sont assujetties au cadre de gestion du rendement, qui établit un processus structuré de reddition de comptes pour les responsables d’institutions en ce qui concerne leur gestion de l'institution, seront évaluées dans ce contexte.