English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Customer Relations)
integrated service [correct]
CONT: In concrete terms, integrated service would mean: streamlined processes - simpler forms and less "red tape"; alignment of programs, policies, and regulations across the Government of Canada and jurisdictions to eliminate gaps or inconsistencies in the level of service provided to clients; greater cost-effectiveness through the re-use of applications and systems, as well as the use of common business processes and shared service delivery networks; and access to comparable levels of service regardless of how clients decide to interact with the government.
OBS: integrated service: term usually used in the plural.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Relations avec la clientèle)
service intégré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Concrètement, les services intégrés et décloisonnés supposent : des processus rationalisés, des formulaires simplifiés et moins de bureaucratie; une harmonisation des programmes, des politiques et des règlements à l'échelle du gouvernement du Canada et des autres administrations pour combler les écarts ou éliminer les incompatibilités au chapitre des niveaux de services offerts aux clients; une rentabilité accrue grâce à la réutilisation des applications et des systèmes et à l'utilisation de processus opérationnels communs et de réseaux partagés de prestation de services; l'accès à des niveaux de services comparables, peu importe la façon dont les clients choisissent d’interagir avec le gouvernement.
OBS: service intégré : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.