English (Artificial Intelligence)
artificial intelligence process [correct]; AI process [correct]
CONT: Artificial Intelligence processes (in our strict sense) are essentially cognitive: that is, more or less rational manipulations of complex quasi-linguistic symbols.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
processus d’intelligence artificielle [correct, masculine noun]; processus IA [correct, masculine noun]