English (Testing and Debugging; Computer Programs and Programming)
indigenous fault [correct, standardized]
DEF: A fault existing in a computer program that has not been inserted as part of a fault seeding process.
OBS: indigenous fault: Term standardized by ISO/IEC; term and definition standardized by IEEE.
French (Test et débogage; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
anomalie intrinsèque [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; faute intrinsèque [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; erreur du programme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Erreur dans un programme machine qui n’ a pas été insérée dans la processus d’implantation d’erreurs.
DEF: Dans un programme, faute qui ne provient pas d’une injection de fautes.
OBS: anomalie intrinsèque; faute intrinsèque : Termes et définition normalisés par l’ISO/CEI.