English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
implementation process [correct]
CONT: In Canada, the domestic implementation process will be undertaken in the context of new foreign bank entry legislation.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
processus de mise en œuvre [correct, masculine noun]; processus d'implantation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au Canada, le processus (national) de mise en œuvre sera entrepris dans le contexte de la nouvelle loi sur l’accès des banques étrangères.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.