English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
netting out [correct, noun]
CONT: The key to the process is the netting out of all buys and sells by the clearing corporation so that for every option held there continues to be a duplicate option written.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
compensation nette [feminine noun]
CONT: La phase essentielle du processus est la compensation nette de tous les achats et ventes par la compagnie de compensation afin que pour chaque option détenue par un titulaire il continue d’y avoir une option correspondante vendue par un vendeur initial.