English (Customs and Excise; Taxation)
Business Number Registration Process [correct]
CONT: The audit found that the BN Registration system and process is generally effective in streamlining the registration of business clients and that there is limited risk associated with the registration process.
CONT: The objective of the audit was to assess the effectiveness of the Business Number (BN) Registration process.
French (Douanes et accise; Fiscalité)
processus d’inscription au registre des numéros d’entreprise [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les vérificateurs ont constaté que le système et le processus d’inscription permettaient l'inscription efficace des clients d’affaires et que le processus d’inscription lui-même comportait un risque limité.
CONT: L'évaluation avait pour objectif d’évaluer l'efficacité du processus d’inscription au registre des numéros d’entreprise(NE)