English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
returning officer's competencies profile [correct]
CONT: As a result, returning officers and their key personnel have so far participated in workshops such as the development of the new field elector registration system ...; the identification of business process improvements in the offices of returning officers; and the process for developing the returning officer’s competencies profile.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
profil des compétences des directeurs du scrutin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En conséquence, les directeurs du scrutin et les principaux membres de leur personnel ont jusqu'à présent participé à des ateliers, qui ont notamment porté sur l'élaboration du nouveau système d’inscription des électeurs [...], sur les processus administratifs qu'il y a lieu d’améliorer dans les bureaux des directeurs du scrutin et sur le processus d’élaboration du profil des compétences des directeurs du scrutin.