English (Aeroindustry)
manufacturer [correct]
DEF: The holder of a type certificate for an aeronautical product or, where no type certificate has been issued by the Minister, the maker of the aeronautical product.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
constructeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Titulaire d’un certificat de type pour un produit aéronautique ou, si aucun certificat de type n’ a été délivré par le ministre, le fabricant du produit aéronautique.
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica)
fabricante [correct, masculine noun]