English (Aeroindustry)
service difficulty [correct]
DEF: A failure or malfunction of, or defect in, an aeronautical product.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
difficulté en service [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Panne, défaut de fonctionnement ou défectuosité d’un produit aéronautique.