English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Aeroindustry)
maintenance release [correct]
DEF: A certification by an authorized individual that an aeronautical product is in conformance with the approved type design following the performance of maintenance [...]
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Constructions aéronautiques)
certification technique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Certification par un individu autorisé qu'un produit aéronautique est conforme à la définition de type approuvée suite à l'exécution de la maintenance.