English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Aeroindustry)
type certification [correct]
CONT: Type certification of an aeronautical product involves a comprehensive type design examination that verifies the type design of the aeronautical product complies to the applicable certification basis and environmental standards.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Constructions aéronautiques)
certification de type [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La certification de type d’un produit aéronautique comprend un examen exhaustif de la conception de type visant à vérifier que la conception de type de ce produit aéronautique est conforme à la base de certification ainsi qu'aux normes environnementales applicables.
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo); Industria aeronáutica)
certificación de tipo [correct, feminine noun]