English (Inventory and Material Management)
qualified product [standardized]
DEF: A product conforming to the requirements of a specific standard.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
produit agréé [masculine noun]
DEF: Produit qui satisfait aux exigences d’une norme particulière.