English (Ropemaking; Farm Equipment)
agricultural twine [correct]
CONT: In the period to 2005 the use of sisal in agricultural twine is expected to continue to decline.
French (Corderie; Matériel agricole)
ficelle agricole [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le marché mondial du sisal(et de son principal produit dérivé, la ficelle agricole) s’est érodé sous l'effet du développement des produits synthétiques.