English (Farm Equipment)
long-line [correct, adjective]
OBS: Said of a farm machinery manufacturer producing a wide range of equipment.
French (Matériel agricole)
à série longue [correct, adjective]; de série longue [correct, adjective]
OBS: Qualifie un fabricant qui produit un éventail étendu de matériel agricole.