English (Botany; Vegetable Crop Production)
red bean [correct, standardized]; rice bean [correct, standardized]; climbing mountain bean [correct]; oriental bean [correct]; Mambi bean [correct]; Pegin bean [correct, rare]
OBS: An annual half-twining bean ... adapted to about the same area as the cowpea and cultivated for its seed to a limited extent in Asia and the East Indies.
OBS: Agricultural food products (pulse - food grains).
OBS: red bean; rice bean: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Botanique; Production légumière)
haricot riz [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; haricot grain de riz [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; pois zombi [correct, masculine noun, Antilles, standardized]; pois jaune [correct, masculine noun, Antilles, standardized]
OBS: Plante herbacée annuelle grimpante de la famille des fabacées cultivée surtout en Asie tropicale pour ses graines oblongues consommées comme légume sec.
OBS: Produit agricole alimentaire(légume sec-grains de plante).
OBS: haricot riz; haricot grain de riz; pois zombi; pois jaune : termes normalisés par l’ISO.