English (Botany; Vegetable Crop Production)
adzuki bean [correct, standardized]; Adzuki bean [correct]; azuki [correct]
DEF: A very popular bean consumed mostly in East Asian countries, Japan, China, Korea etc. as sweet pastes or whole beans.
OBS: adzuki bean: term standardized by ISO.
French (Botanique; Production légumière)
haricot adzuki [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; haricot Adzuki [correct, masculine noun]; pois adzuki [correct, masculine noun]; pois Adzuki [correct, masculine noun]; haricot anguleux [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional]
DEF: Haricot d’origine asiatique fort cultivé en Chine et au Japon.
OBS: haricot anguleux : terme utilisé en Algérie.
OBS: Produit agricole alimentaire(légume sec-grains de plante).
OBS: haricot adzuki : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Botánica; Producción hortícola)
fríjol adzuki [masculine noun]