English (Inventory and Material Management)
disposal value [correct]
DEF: The dollar value of a transaction which represents proceeds obtained from a disposal.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
valeur d’aliénation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur monétaire correspondant au produit d’une opération d’aliénation.