English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
cash generation margin [correct]
DEF: Funds provided from operations, including proceeds on disposal of property and equipment, as a percentage of total operating revenues.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
marge globale d’autofinancement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonds provenant de l'exploitation, y compris le produit d’aliénation de biens-fonds et de matériel, exprimés en pourcentage du total des produits d’exploitation.