English (Trade; Food Industries)
first dealer [correct]
DEF: [A] person who acquires for sale under their own label any food product packed by another person ...
French (Commerce; Industrie de l'alimentation)
premier commerçant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] personne qui acquiert un produit alimentaire emballé par une autre personne pour le vendre sous sa propre étiquette.