English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Food Industries)
cannabis edible [correct]; marijuana edible [correct]; marihuana edible [correct, less frequent]
CONT: Marijuana edibles are foods and drinks that are made with marijuana or marijuana oils. These can be made at home, like pot brownies, but producers can make and sell marijuana edibles in many forms: gummy candies, chocolate, sodas and juices, cookies and other treats.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
aliment au cannabis [correct, masculine noun]; aliment cannabique [correct, masculine noun]; produit comestible au cannabis [correct, masculine noun]; produit alimentaire au cannabis [correct, masculine noun]; aliment à la marijuana [correct, masculine noun]; produit comestible à la marijuana [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un muffin ou des œufs brouillés à la marijuana? Pourquoi pas : 7 % des participants à l’étude envisageraient de consommer un aliment au cannabis au déjeuner.
PHR: consommation d’aliments au cannabis, vente d’aliments au cannabis