English (Food Additives)
β-apo-8'-carotenoic acid [correct]
CONT: [The acceptable daily intake is] expressed as the sum of the carotenoids β-carotene, β-apo-8'-carotenal, and the methyl and ethyl esters of β-apo-8'-carotenoic acid.
French (Additifs alimentaires)
acide β-apo-8’caroténique [masculine noun]
OBS: Selon les sources indiquées, le produit est utilisé comme colorant alimentaire.