English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Dietetics; Collaboration with the FAO)
integrated nutritional evaluation [correct]
CONT: In order to identify nutritional issues that need further investigation, an integrated nutritional evaluation will need to combine all the information related to the nutritional aspects of the complex GM [genetically modified] animal-derived food product. This has to be done in addition to the integrated toxicological evaluation.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Diététique; Collaboration avec la FAO)
évaluation nutritionnelle intégrée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Afin de déterminer quels sont les aspects nutritionnels dont l'étude doit être poursuivie, l'évaluation nutritionnelle intégrée devra recenser tous les éléments d’information relatifs aux aspects nutritionnels du produit alimentaire complexe dérivé d’animaux transgéniques. Cette évaluation viendra s’ajouter à l'évaluation toxicologique intégrée.