English (National and International Security; CBRNE Operations)
deliberately contaminated food products [correct]
CONT: Food products have been deliberately contaminated, in some cases causing human casualties and/or considerable economic losses.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Opérations CBRNE)
produit alimentaire délibérément contaminé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des produits alimentaires ont été délibérément contaminés, faisant des victimes ou d’importantes pertes économiques dans certains cas.