English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
lace bug [correct]
DEF: Any of the small bugs that constitute the large hemipterous family Tingidae, that have bodies and wings covered with a lacy network of raised lines, and that include many that suck plant juices and are serious pests.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
punaise réticulée [correct, feminine noun]; tingidé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Punaise terrestre remarquable par les expansions réticulées de son prothorax et de ses élytres, et dont le genre stephanitis est le type.
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Tingidés.