English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
prosternum [correct]
DEF: Sternum of the prothorax [of an insect]; fused eusternum of prothorax and first spinasternum.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
prosternum [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce médiane ventrale du prothorax.