English (Writing Styles)
protowriting
French (Techniques d'écriture)
proto-écriture [correct, feminine noun]; protoécriture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écriture primitive qui transposait des configurations d’événements en notations graphiques.
Spanish (Estilos de escritura)
proto-escritura [feminine noun]