English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Cattley guava [correct]; Chinese guava [correct]; cherry guava [correct]; strawberry guava [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrtaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
goyavier de Chine [correct, masculine noun]; goyavier de Cattley [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Myrtaceae.