English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
African padouk [correct]; barwood [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
padouk d’Afrique [correct, masculine noun]; bois corail [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Fabaceae.