English (Botany)
red sandalwood [correct]; red sanders [correct]; red sanderswood [correct]; red saunders [correct]
DEF: A tree (Pterocarpus santalinus) of India and East Indies.
French (Botanique)
faux santal rouge [masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
sándal rojo [masculine noun]