English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
African padauk [correct]; African padouk [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
padouk d’Afrique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.