English (Botany)
dolfwood [correct]; kiaat [correct]
OBS: (Leguminosae family) Commercially important species limited to the Kalahari sand soils of north and north-eastern Namibia. The wood is sought after for use in wood-carving and furniture making.
French (Botanique)
palissandre [correct, masculine noun]; santal rouge d’Afrique [correct, masculine noun]