English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
kudzu [Latin]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
kudzu [correct, masculine noun]; vigne japonaise [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.