English (Crustaceans)
Pugettia hubbsi
OBS: The small [crabs] Pugettia richi, Pugettia hubbsi, Pugettia dalli and Pugettia gracilis, which live among low-growing algae or on the holdfasts (the rootlike parts) of larger kelps, decorate their rostrum and the sides of their carapace.
French (Crustacés)
Pugettia hubbsi
OBS: Les [crabes] de petite taille comme Pugettia richi, Pugettia hubbsi, Pugettia dalli et Pugettia gracilis qui prospèrent parmi les Algues à croissance lente ou les crampons(parties analogues aux racines) d’Algues plus développées, ornent leur rostre et la partie latérale de leur carapace.