English (Air Transport; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
oil sump [correct, officially approved]
OBS: oil sump: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Propulsion des aéronefs)
puisard d’huile [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; carter d’huile [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: puisard d’huile : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
OBS: carter d’huile : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
colector de aceite [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: colector de aceite : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).