English (Data Banks and Databases; Urban Studies)
urban information system [correct]
CONT: Urban Planning Models. (Urban Information Systems) can express the benefits and costs of the various urban activities and interactions. Sub-models can handle traffic flow, air pollution, access, services, land prices, and many other urban variables (Recycling Cities for People. The Urban design process, p. 40.,
French (Banques et bases de données; Urbanisme)
banque de données urbaines statistiques [correct, feminine noun]; banque de données urbaines [correct, feminine noun]; BDU [correct, feminine noun]; BDU
DEF: Banque de données, accessible à plusieurs services municipaux, dans laquelle chacun peut verser les données qu'il a recueillies et puiser celles qu'il souhaite traiter suivant ses besoins particuliers.