English (Wine Service)
oenochoe [correct]; oinochoe [correct]
DEF: A vessel used for dipping wine from the crater or bowl and filling the drinking cups.
OBS: Plural: oenochoes or oenochoae.
French (Service des vins)
oenochoé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antiquité gr. : Cruche à embouchure trilobée(dont on se) servait pour puiser le mélange d’eau et de vin dans le cratère, et le verser dans les coupes.