English (Translation (General))
draw upon
CONT: [The provinces] can draw upon this new funding to meet the most pressing needs in universities and hospitals, or at any time over the next four years, as they see fit.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
utiliser
CONT: Les provinces et les territoires pourront utiliser ces nouveaux fonds pour combler les besoins les plus pressants dans les universités et les hôpitaux ou y puiser à n’ importe quel moment au cours des quatre prochaines années.