English (Geology)
sandstone basal formation
CONT: The deposit is a sedimentary one in a sandstone layer 4-10 m thick and forms the extreme upper layer of the sandstone basal formation of the Francevillian series.
French (Géologie)
étage gréseux de base [correct]
CONT: Il s’agit d’un gisement sédimentaire dans une couche de grès d’une puissance de 4 à 10 m. formant l'extrême sommet de l'étage gréseux de base de la série francevillienne.