English (Trade Names; Games and Toys (General))
Connect 4™ [correct, trademark]; Connect Four
OBS: Description: Vertical strategy game for 2 players based on tic-tac-toe.
OBS: A trademark of Milton Bradley (Canada).
French (Appellations commerciales; Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
Puissance 4 [correct, trademark, see observation]; Puissance quatre
OBS: Description : Jeu de société de stratégie verticale basé sur le principe du tic-tac-toe. Pour 2 joueurs.
OBS: Puissance 4MC</sup> : Marque de commerce de Milton-Bradley, Canada.