English (Audio Technology)
low efficiency system
CONT: As to efficiency, our systems would generally be described as falling into the low efficiency system category.
French (Électroacoustique)
système à faible rendement [masculine noun]
OBS: Le faible rendement du système oblige à lui fournir une puissance 4 ou 5 fois plus élevée que pour un haut-parleur classique.