English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
four-thirds power law [correct]
CONT: Advection of these small clouds depends on local velocity field, and they are subject to turbulent diffusion, which is modeled by the four-thirds power law ...
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales)
loi de puissance à la quatre tiers [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces petits nuages sont advectés en fonction du champ de vitesse local et ils subissent une dispersion turbulente qui est modélisée par la loi de puissance à la quatre tiers [...]