English (Electric Power Stations)
power station internal load [correct]; station service load [correct]; auxiliaries load [correct]
DEF: The electrical capacity of a power station set, that is required for its auxiliary plant, together with the capacity represented by the losses in its generator transformers.
French (Centrales électriques)
puissance absorbée par les auxiliaires [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Puissance électrique absorbée par les installations ou services auxiliaires d’une tranche ou d’une centrale, en y ajoutant la puissance dissipée dans les transformateurs de centrale(perte des transformateurs principaux).