English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
radial-blade centrifugal fan [correct]
CONT: Centrifugal fans are of three ... types: forwardly curved blade ... radial-blade ... and backwardly-curved blade type.
OBS: In the ... fan with radial-tipped blading, the direction of the ... curvature is tangent to the radius ...
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
ventilateur centrifuge à aubes radiales [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Ventilateurs centrifuges. ] Les ventilateurs à aubes radiales(...) ont une puissance absorbée vite croissante avec le débit, et un rendement mécanique rapidement décroissant.