English (The Larynx)
instantaneous speech power [correct]
CONT: The instantaneous speech power is the rate at which sound energy is being radiated by a speech source at any given instant.
French (Larynx)
puissance vocale instantanée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Valeur, à un instant considéré, de la puissance acoustique émise par la bouche. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR et reproduite avec son autorisation].
OBS: puissance vocale instantanée : terme normalisé par l’AFNOR.