English (Plumbing)
driving jet action [correct]
CONT: The "blowout bowl" cannot be fairly compared with any other type - it depends entirely upon a driving jet action for its efficiency rather than upon siphonic action in the trapway.
French (Plomberie)
puissance d’entraînement du jet [feminine noun]
CONT: La cuvette «à chasse directe» ne peut vraiment être comparée à aucun autre type de cuvette. Son efficacité dépend entièrement de la puissance d’entraînement du jet plutôt que de l'action siphonique dans le siphon.