English (Electrical Measuring Equipment; Measuring Instruments)
active power transducer [correct, standardized]; watt transducer [correct, standardized]
OBS: Terms standardized by IEC.
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité); Appareils de mesure)
transducteur de puissance active [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par la CEI.