English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
power addition law [correct]; power-addition law [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
loi d’addition en puissance [correct, feminine noun]