English (Combined Forces (Military); Air Forces)
joint air power [correct, NATO, standardized]; JAP [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The ability to coordinate, control, and exploit the air domain in the pursuit of Alliance objectives.
OBS: joint air power; JAP: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Interarmées; Forces aériennes)
puissance aérienne interarmées [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; JAP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Aptitude à coordonner, à contrôler et à exploiter le domaine aérien dans l’optique de la réalisation des objectifs de l’Alliance.
OBS: puissance aérienne interarmées; JAP : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.