English (Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
land strike [correct]
DEF: A counter-surface operation using aerospace power, in cooperation with friendly surface and sub-surface forces to deter, contain or defeat the enemy’s land and maritime forces in the littoral.
CONT: Land strike is a term borrowed from CBP [capability-based planning] and [...] encompasses elements from counter-sea, counter-land, and special air operations.
French (Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
frappe terrestre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération antisurface à l'aide de la puissance aérospatiale, en coopération avec des forces amies sous-marines et de surface pour dissuader, contenir ou vaincre les forces terrestres ou maritimes de l'ennemi sur le littoral.
CONT: «Frappe terrestre» est un terme provenant de la PAC [planification axée sur les capacités] qui [...] comprend des éléments des opérations de supériorité maritime et terrestre, ainsi que des opérations aériennes spéciales.