English (Applications of Automation)
robot installation [correct]; installation [correct]
DEF: The operation consisting of installing the robot on its site, connecting it to its supply and drive powers.
French (Automatisation et applications)
installation de robot [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération consistant à installer le robot sur son site, et à le connecter à ses sources d’alimentation et de puissance.