English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
power recovery [correct]
DEF: Maximum ratio of power recovered at the output port to the supply power.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
rendement en puissance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valeur maximale du rapport de la puissance de sortie à la puissance d’alimentation.