English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
load [correct]; output load [correct]
DEF: The output termination of a radio transmitter.
French (Émission et réception radio)
charge [correct, feminine noun]; circuit de charge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif recevant la puissance de sortie d’un émetteur radioélectrique tel que l'antenne et sa ligne d’alimentation ou une antenne fictive.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
carga [correct, feminine noun]; carga de salida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terminación de salida de un transmisor de radio.
OBS: Ésta puede ser una antena, un alimentador o, con fines de prueba, una carga artificial.