English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
anode efficiency of a radio frequency stage
DEF: The atio of the radio frequency output power of the stage to the d.c. anode power input.
French (Émission et réception radio)
rendement anodique d’un étage amplificateur [masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport de la puissance de sortie d’un étage amplificateur à la puissance anodique d’entrée du tube de l'étage.