English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
total plate power input [correct]; total anode power input [correct]
DEF: The sum of the dc power input and the ac power delivered to the anode of a valve from the source of modulation.
French (Émission et réception radio; Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
puissance d’entrée anodique totale [correct]; puissance totale anodique d’entrée
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
potencia total anódica de entrada [correct, feminine noun]